Untitled Document
Untitled Document
   
  teaching stAff
   
Name Designation Qualification  
Mrs.Shalini Mathur Principal M.A.(Edu),PGDTC,B.Sc(Bio),B.Ed
Mrs. Chameli Gupta Academic Co-Orditor M.A. (Pol. Sc./Sociology) B.Ed.
Mrs. Shamim Yasmin PGT(ENG) M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
Mrs. Dipanjali Pathak PGT (Chemistry) M.Sc., LL.B, M.Ed.
Ms. Jeutimoni Pegu PGT (Physics) M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mr. Sourav Chatterjee PGT (Bio) M.sc.(zoology) B.Ed.
Mr. K. Rasiananda Singha PGT(POL.SC.) M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed.
Mrs. Kakoli Das Kalita PGT(BIO) M.Sc.(Bio), B.Ed
Mrs. Nabalata Bora Medhi PGT.(Physics) M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.
Mr. Adibatul Akhter PGT(COMP) B.E(Computer Science)
Ms. Priyangee Kausik PGT(MATHS) M.Sc,M.Ed
Mr. Jyotishmita Kalita PGT(Maths) M.Sc, B.Ed.
Mr. Arindam Kar PGT(ACCY) M.Com.MBA(Persuing).B.Ed(Persuing)
Mr. B.K. Gupta PGT(CHEM) M.Sc. M.Phil,BEd.
Mr.Bishnu Pada Das
PGT M.Sc.,B.A(Geo), M.A,B.Ed
Mrs. Debahuti Gargya PGT M.Sc. (Eco.), B.Ed.
Miss Pallavi Das PGT M.A. (History), B.Ed.
Mrs.Abha Choudhury TGT (HINDI) M.A.B.Ed
Mrs. Dipanjali Kurmi TGT B.A(Geo),MCA
Ms. Piu Biswas TGT B.Sc,PGDCA, M.C.A,D.El.Ed (Persuing)
Mrs.Surabhi Bharali TGT MA,B.Ed
Ms. Debashree Chakraborty TGT B.A.(Diploma in Fine Arts),B.Ed., MA(PA)
Mrs. Sangeeta Bora TGT(SST) B.A(Eco), B.Ed.
Mr. Ramchandra Prasad TGT(MATH) B.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
Mr. Pramod Narayan Verma TGT(SST) B.A., M.A(History), B.Ed.
Mrs. Gaitri Singh TGT(HINDI) B.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
Mrs. Dola Chakraborty TGT(SCI) B.Sc, B.Ed
Mr. Biplob Roy Bardhan TGT(ENG) B.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
Ms. Bhanita Kalita TGT (ASS) M.A,B.Ed.
Mrs.Shushmi Talukdar Ghosh TGT M.Com,D.El.Ed (Persuing)
Mrs. Lipika Chatterjee PRT M.A,B.Ed,B.Sc
Mrs. Nirmala Sharma PRT M.A.,B.Ed
Mrs. Sithi Choudhry PRT B.A., B.Ed., MTT
Mr.Deepjyoti Das PRT M.A., B.Ed(Persuing)
Mrs.RajLaxmi Goswami PRT M.A,B.Ed,MTT
Ms.Nibedita Sharma PRT B.A ,B.Ed
Mrs. Swati Shaw PRT M.A.B.Ed (Persuing)
Ms.Niju Bora PRT M.A,D.El.Ed(Persuing)
Mrs. Pooja Sharma PRT M.A,D.El.Ed(Persuing)
Mrs. Shushmita Choudhury PTI B.P.Ed
Mrs.Bharati Rai MTT B.A,MTT,D.El. Ed (Persuing)
Mrs. Riki Dutta MTT B.A,MTT,D.El.Ed(Persuing)
Mr.Anup Talukdar MARTIAL ARTS Higher Secondary
Mr.Mission Wrongmee FOOTBALL Higher Secondary
Mr.Ram Kripal Gupta CRICKET B.A
Mr.Biju Engee VOLLEYBALL B.A
Mr.  Mizazur Rahman MUSIC TEACHER B.A. Music
Miss Sangeeta Sarma DANCE TEACHER B.A, M.Music
Ms.Jharna Sharma YOGA TEACHER H.S,B.P.Ed.
Ms. Angshumala Adhikari WELLNESS TEACHER (PSYCHOLOGY) M.A.,PGDPC,BICC,Asst.Counselor
(Mod-I)(NCVT)
Mrs. Sangeeta Mandal LIBRARIAN B.A,B.Li.Sc,M.Li.Sc(Persuing)
   
Copyright © Hindustani Kendriya Vidyalaya, Guwahati, 2011-16, All rights reserved